Modern independent villa for sale located in an exclusive private estate of only 17 homes, in one of the most sought-after areas of Torrevieja — Aguas Nuevas. An ideal property for both year-round living and vacation investment thanks to its tourist license and excellent location.
The house has 194 m² built on a plot of 249 m² and is distributed over 4 levels: basement, main floor, first floor, and private solarium.
It features 5 spacious and bright bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, 2 living rooms, and a large modern kitchen. The basement offers extra space perfect for a gym, game room, cinema, or chill-out area.
Outside, we find several terraces and relaxation areas, a private pool with a renovated system and heat pump, artificial grass, and a private solarium ideal for enjoying the Mediterranean climate all year round.
Additionally, the property has an independent storage room at the back, perfect for bicycles, motorcycles, or sports equipment.
5 bedrooms villa for sale , Torrevieja, Spain No. 1357
559 000 €
2 882 €/m²
5
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
194
Living space, m²
on map
Villa in Torrevieja
Project features
- Balcony
- Terrace
- TV